Support Service is currently available 10:00 AM - 1:00 AM, Thailand


Online-Phuket
EN
Home » Taxi » Thailand Taxi Service

Thailand Taxi Service

Phuket, Thailand
4.9 (0 reviews)



Taxi in Thailand



The site presents all the possible directions of movement of a taxi in Thailand. Taxi to and from Phuket airport, Taxi from Phuket to Krabi. You will also find taxi prices in Pattaya, Bangkok, Koh Samui, all popular Islands and destinations.


We provide a minibus Toyota Commuter designed for nine passenger seats, and a large number of suitcases.


Thailand Taxi Service works from 6:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. You can pay on the website by credit card or in cash to the taxi driver in Thai baht.













Taxi Services in Phuket Thailand

Price for vehicle Toyota Commuter (one-way trip), Thai baht (THB)



The price of taxi service to airport depends on the location of your hotel, apartment or condo in Phuket and the number of people. Price for a trip at night time (11:00 p.m. - 6:00 a.m.) increases for 200 THB. The prices are final and no extra payments are required. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Phuket 1 - 2 pax 3 - 4 pax 5 - 8 pax 9 - 12 pax
Phuket airport ↔ Bangtao, Laguna 690 790 890 990
Phuket airport ↔ Patong, Naithon Beach, Nai Yang 790 890 990 1100
Phuket airport ↔ Kata, Karon 890 990 1050 1100
Phuket airport ↔ Kamala, Surin 890 990 1100 1200
Phuket airport ↔ Mai Khao, Phuket Town 790 890 990 1100
Phuket airport ↔ Kathu 890 990 1050 1100
Phuket airport ↔ Rassada Pier 890 990 1100 1200
Phuket airport ↔ Krabi 3300 3400 3700 3800
Phuket airport ↔ Donsak pier 6400 6700 7000 7500


We offer round-the-clock delivery of cars. The customer support service also works non-stop daily. We are waiting for your applications from 6:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.









Taxi in Pattaya Thailand

Price is shown for the car in Thai baht (THB)



In the table you will find taxi prices in Pattaya for the main directions. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Pattaya 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Suvarnabhumi → Pattaya 129913992099
Pattaya → Suvarnabhumi 119913991999
Don Muang → Pattaya 159918992199
Pattaya → Don Mueang 154917992099
U-Tapao → Pattaya 89910991599
Pattaya → U-Tapao 89910991599
Pattaya → Hua Hin 350039504800
Pattaya → Bangkok 149914991699
Pattaya → Phuket 105001450016500
Pattaya → Pier Koh Samet 120014001800
Pattaya → Pier Koh Chang 350039504500



Thailand Bangkok Taxi

Price is shown for the car in Thai baht (THB)



In the table you will find taxi prices in Bangkok for the main directions. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Bangkok 3 pax 4 pax 9 pax
Bangkok (airport) → Bangkok (hotel) 7508501500
Bangkok (hotel) → Bangkok (airport) 6007001200
Suvarnabhumi airport ↔ Pier Koh Chang 3500 4200 5000
Bangkok ↔ Pattaya 1499 1699 2299
Bangkok ↔ Pier Koh Samet 2700 3100 3500
Bangkok (hotel) ↔ Hua Hin 2100 2600 3100
Suvarnabh. airport (BKK) ↔ Hua Hin 2100 2600 3100
Bangkok (hotel) ↔ Kanchanburi (two ways) 3500 3800 4800
Bangkok (hotel) ↔ Autthaya (two ways) 2500 3500 4000
Bangkok (hotel) ↔ Khao Yai (two ways) 3500 3800 4800



Taxi - Samui - Thailand

Price is shown for the car in Thai baht (THB)



In the table you will find taxi prices in Samui for the main directions. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Samui 1-4 pax 5-6 pax
Airport ↔ Choengmon Beach, Chaweng Beach, Bophud Beach 450 550
Airport ↔ Maenam Beach 500 600
Airport ↔ Bangpor, Lamai Beach 600 700



Taxi - Chiang Mai- Thailand

Price is shown for the car in Thai baht (THB)



In the table you will find taxi prices in Chiang Mai for the main directions. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Chiang Mai 1 - 3 pax 4 - 6 pax 7 - 9 pax
Airport ↔ Chiang Mai (hotel) 300 350 500
Bus station ↔ Chiang Mai (hotel) 300 350 500
Railway station ↔ Chiang Mai (hotel) 300 350 500
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Chiang Mai (Airport) 250 300 500
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Doi Suthep 1000 1300 1500
Chiang Mai (Hotel) ↔ Doi Inthanon National Park 2900 3300 3900
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Elephant camp + Tiger Kingdom (One day) 1600 2000 2400
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Chiang Rai (One way) 2700 3100 3500
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Elephant camp + Tiger Kingdom (One day) 1600 2000 2400
Chiang Mai (hotel) ↔ Tiger Kingdom 500 600 800





Taxi - Hua Hin - Thailand

Price is shown for the car in Thai baht (THB)



In the table you will find taxi prices in Hua Hin for the main directions. All toll taxes are included.



Taxi Hua Hin 1 - 3 pax 4 - 6 pax 7 - 9 pax
Hua Hin ↔ Bangkok 2100 2600 3100
Hua Hin ↔ Suvarnabhumi air. 2100 2600 3100
Hua Hin ↔ Don Mueang air. 2300 2800 3300



Give feedback

Name *:
Email *:
Code *:
By pressing "Add comment" button you accept our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.